Saturday, September 11, 2010

Random Pic

love this picture "yoon eun hye photoshot at bali"



and this some pic from yoon eun hye





Name: 윤은혜 / Yoon Eun Hye (Yun Eun Hye)
Nicknames: “JamGgoDae” (Stick) / “Pooh”
Profession: Actress, singer and model
Birthdate: 1984-Oct-03
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: O
Family: Younger brother
Talent agency: Kraze Entertainment
Education: Joong Kyung High School, Kyung Hee Cyber University (Tourism Management degree)
Hobbies: Photography
Specialty: Drawing
About Yoon Eun Hye
Yoon Eun Hye first entered the entertainment industry in 1999 as a member of the K-pop girl group Baby Vox. She left the group in 2005 to pursue an acting career. Yoon performed her first major role in a drama, Goong as Shin Chae-gyung. This role propelled her to stardom. She portrayed as a tough girl named Han Su in her first movie, Escaping from Charisma. Her next drama after Goong was a comedy called The Vineyard Man. Yoon Eun Hye was the lead star of The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince portraying the lead in the drama. Criticism of her acting arose after the first episode aired, but then came to a stop, after displaying her acting talent as the drama proceeded. In light of this, different companies were eying her to endorse their products due to her increased popularity.
i lover her style and i love all her movie.
Take Care of the Young Lady (KBS2, 2009)
The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (MBC, 2007)
The Vineyard Man (KBS2, 2006)
Goong (MBC, 2006)
Rainbow Romance (MBC, 2005)

5 comments:

Dorothy Souhuwat said...

nice post and info..thx..
wanna x-link??and follow me??

Rebecca Clairine said...

nice post !
:D

visit mine ?
having a new post here :)
xoxo,
Rebecca
http://rebeccaclch.blogspot.com

mariska said...

i dont know her, but she's soo pretty,,
=D

xoxo

michelle_ said...

she's soooo pretty !

glistersandblisters dot com

Marcella Cornelia said...

@dorothy : sure dear i've link u :)
@rebecca : of course . i visit you back.
@mariska & michelle : yes , she is soo prety :D

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...